Alberta Parks Home

Events

Events

Scavenger Hunt

Animal Investigators

Peaks on Paper - Experiential Program

Nature Yoga

Learn to SUP at Lac la Biche #2

Finding Fawn - Traveling Interp Show

Summer Series: Predator Prowl !

First 49- Race 3

The Secret Life of Trees Guided Walk (1)

Summer Interpretive Hikes

Mountain Bike XC Nationals

Bonebed 30 - 3 Day Guided Excavation

Nature as Nurture Guided Walk

Wilderness Survival Family Program 10:30am-12:30pm

Bear Necessities Hike - Experiential Program

Run, Walk or Pedal Poker Rally

Sparks & Flames

Night Quest: A Nocturnal Treasure Hunt

Mountain Lions

Finding Fawn - Traveling Interp Show

Robin Wood: Prince of Trees - Amphitheater Show

The Coyote Who Cried Wolf - Amphitheater Show

Amphitheater Show - Goldilocks and the Three Bears

Parks Day - Cypress Hills

Parks Day - Dillberry Lake

Parks Day - Eagle Point-Blue Rapids

Parks Day - Vermilion

Parks Day - Miquelon Lake

Parks Day - William A. Switzer Provincial Park

Outdoor Visitor Information Center- OPEN DAILY

Parks Day - Dinosaur Park

Parks Day - Kinbrook Island

Parks Day - Tillebrook

Parks Day - Writing-on-Stone

Parks Day - Castle PP Beaver Mines Lake 10:30am-12:30pm

Parks Day - Rochon Sands

Parks Day - Cross Lake

Parks Day - Long Lake

Parks Day - Saskatoon Island

Parks Day - Young's Point

Parks Day - Beauvais Lake

Parks Day - Cooking Lake-Blackfoot

Parks Day - Pierre Grey's Lakes

Parks Day - Pierre Grey's Lakes Provincial Park

Learn to SUP at Whitney Lake #2

Parks Day

Parks Day

Parks Day - Aspen Beach

Parks Day - Carson Pegasus

Parks Day - Crimson Lake

Parks Day - Fish Lake

Parks Day - Jarvis Bay

Parks Day - Pembina River PP

Parks Day - Pigeon Lake

Parks Day - Red Lodge

Parks Day - Gregoire Lake

Parks Day - Sir Winston Churchill

Parks Day - Moonshine Lake

Secret World of Bats - Discovery Series

Medicine River Wildlife Rehab Centre and Otis the Owl!

Parks Day - Castle PP Castle Falls

Finding Fawn - Traveling Interp Show

The Coyote Who Cried Wolf - Amphitheater Show

Explore Birding - Experiential Program

Art in the Park

Wild Wisdom - Medicinal and Edible Plants of the Castle Guided Hike (1)

Learn to SUP at Moose Lake #2

Nature Yoga

OPEN DAILY 10am-4pm Visitor Information Center

Wild Wisdom - Medicinal and Edible Plants of the Castle Guided Hike 10:30am-12noon (1)

EnviroQuest Camp

Summer Series: Glenbow Ranch Tour

The Secret Life of Trees Guided Walk (2)

Squirrel Chatter Television - Amphitheatre Show

Wilderness Survival Family Program 10:30am-12:30pm (1)

Learn to Fish

Family Program - SpiderVengers

Art in our eARTh - Family Program

The Incredi-Plants - Amphitheater Show

The Secret Life of Trees Guided Walk 10:30am-12noon

(Mountain) Lions, Wolves, Bears - Oh My!

Harry Squawker - Amphitheater Show

Finding Fawn - Amphitheater Show

Amphitheater Show - Flow Factor

Locomotion Olympics - Amphitheater Show

Grizzly Ultra Training Race 1

Wilderness Survival Family Program 10:30am-12:30pm (2)

Family Program - Art in our eARTh

Family Program - Creepy Crawlies

Flow Factor - Amphitheater Show

Locomotion Olympics - Amphitheater Show

Amphitheater Show - Harry Squawker

Finding Fawn - Amphitheater Show

Cardinal Divide Butterfly Count

Nature Yoga

Wild Wisdom - Medicinal and Edible Plants of the Castle Guided Hike 10:30am-12noon

(Mountain) Lions, Wolves, and Bears - Oh My!

Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Amphitheater Show

Summer Series: Birds of a Feather

Astronomy Program

Grizzly Ultra Training Race 2

Wildcrafted Colour: Dyeing with Invasive Plants Workshop

Cardboard Boat Race

MOUNTAIN BIKING COMING IN AUGUST

Switzer Park Butterfly Count

Wednesday evening drop-in program

Grizzly Ultra Training Race 3

Grizzly Bears in Kananaskis - Discovery Series

Drop-in program

(Mountain) Lions, Wolves, and Bears - Oh My!

Campfire Program

Summer Series: Mini Park Explorers!

First 49- Race 4

Harry Squawker - Traveling Interp Show

Vintage Slideshow

Harry Squawker - Traveling Interp Show

Grizzly Ultra Training Race 4

Summer Series: Brown Lowery Day Hike

Battle Creek Showdown!

Kananaskis After Dark - Discovery Series

XCX Marathon

XTERRA Canmore Road Triathlon

Rocky Mountain Crusher

Grizzly Ultra Training Race 5

Johnson MS Mountain Bike Tour 2018

Mad Hatters' Futterwacken Trail Run

5 Peaks Trail Running Series- Race #4

Ace Race

1st Annual Saskatoon Island Fall Fair

MEC Race

Grizzly Mountain Bike Marathon

Grizzly Ultra Marathon and Relay

Tours & Seasonal Programs

Family Program - That's Batty

Explorer's Bus Tour

Centrosaurus Quarry Hike

Fossil Safari

Bonebed 30 - 1 Day Guided Excavation

Fossil Prospecting

Lake Monsters!

The Incredi-Plants - Amphitheater Show

Squirrel Chatter Television - Amphitheatre Show

SpiderVengers - Family Program

Robin Wood: Prince of Trees - Amphitheater Show

Family Walk - For the Birds

Creepy Crawlies - Family Program

Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Amphitheater Show

Robin Wood: Prince of Trees - Amphitheater Show

The Coyote Who Cried Wolf - Amphitheater Show

Family Program - Human History

Cypress Cirque du Freak

Harry Squawker - Amphitheater Show

Field Games

Harry Squawker - Amphitheater Show

Amphitheatre Show - Locomotion Olympics

Learn to Fish 1:30-3:30pm

Wilderness Survival

History Hike - Experiential Program

History Hike - Experiential Program

Learn to Fish

Outdoor Scrambler

Canoeing

Geocaching

Slip & Slide

Tracks & Traces

Mountain Biking

Look See Paint

The Incredi-Plants - Amphitheater Show

Bugology

Starlab

Pond Dipping

Evidence & Investigation

Milk River Natural Area Expedition

Campfires

Peaks on Paper - Experiential Program

Robin Wood: Prince of Trees - Amphitheater Show

The Coyote Who Cried Wolf - Amphitheater Show

Family Program - SpiderVengers

Astronomy Program

Johnson MS Mountain Bike Tour 2018